Players

  NamePositionAge
1Shannin (Slittle) LittleMid-Fielder31
2Adam (Trigger) TrzesinskiMid-Fielder31
2Josh (Tex) WalkerForward31
3Shannon (Shagga) CrockettForward31
4Nathan (Nate Dogg) FullgrabeDefender31
5Ibrahim (Ibby) BakkaForward31
5Nicholas TassellMid-Fielder31
6Peter (Hollywood) SchreiberMid-Fielder31
7Ali Al HosaniForward31
8Jonny (Hammer)Defender37
9Leighton (Luna) MoonDefender31
9Ben MaterUtility31
10Ty (The Pres) FarrellMid-Fielder31
11Nick YatesUtility31
12Ben (BC) ColemanDefender31
13Tom (Tommy) RobertsDefender31
14Rod (Rocket) MacdonaldForward31
15Edwin (Eddie) CrooksForward31
16Jan (Nuts) HazelUtility31
17Clinton (Lipsy) SouthornDefender31
17Andrew (Roy) SimioniDefender31
18Chris (Tank) MottUtility31
19(Crazy) Dave ElseRuck31
20Lionel (Gunner) BenoitForward31
21Daniel (Big D) NewtonRuck31
22Stuart (Sticksy) BrohaskaMid-Fielder31
23Ger (G) LovettForward31
25Ryan (Rino) BalmerDefender31
31Zac MoonMid-Fielder31
34Sam (Smurf) Van SteenbruggheDefender31
38Damien (Damo) ArthurForward31

Staff

Josh

Josh (Tex) Walker

Coach

Trig2

Adam (Trigger) Trzesinski

Coach

Stu2

Stuart (Sticksy) Brohaska

Coach

Ty

Tyron (Prez) Farrell

Contact:

0566 124 221

info@abudhabifalcons.com

Fixtures

  • No more matches scheduled.

Standings

PosPWDLFAGDPts
1 Dragons Logo Update Dubai Dragons121101129471158344
2 Doha Kangaroos Doha Kangaroos13607111498113324
3 Dingoes Dubai Dingoes1250710571131-7420
4 BM Blues BM Bulls740362050511516
5 Ladder Logo Abu Dhabi Falcons124088461224-37816
6 Magpies Muscat Magpies6105341720-3794